Site search: 

Переключиться на русский
RU
220114, Minsk, Belarus, 24 F. Skoriny (show on map)

Information desk: +375 17 369-77-32

Paid services: +375 17 267-27-03

    Structure of the Center

    Administration of the Center

    • Director — Ryszard Sidorovich, doctor of Medical Sciences, assistant professor, room 203 (administrative and laboratory building). Reception hours: 1st. 3rd Tuesday of each month, 14: 00-17: 00.
    • Deputy director for medical work — Inessa Pliashko, Candidate of Medical Sciences, room 205 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-20-51. 
    • Deputy director for organizational and methodical work — Eduard Vasilevich, room 226 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-17-13, 267-21-51. Reception hours: 1st Thursday of each month, 9:00-11:00.
    • Deputy director for Science — Yuri Shan'ko, doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, room 437 (clinical building), phone 396-52-27. Reception hours: Wednesday 9:00-11:00.
    • Deputy director for Technology — Yuri Koliesko, 1st household building, phone 266-28-33. Reception hours: 2nd Wednesday of each month 13:00-15:00.
    • Chief nurse — Irina Dyatko, room 212 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-96-84.
    • Scientific Secretary — Lyudmila Parkhach , candidate of Biology Sciences, assistant professor, room 209 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-93-32.
    • Head of HR sector— Irina Askaldovich, room 210 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 266-34-99.
    • Leading specialist of the Human Resources — 1) Svetlana Dayneko 2) Shabunya Anastasia,  room 211 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-44-53.
    • Head of Planning and Economic Department — Inna Veselova, room 207 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-15-91.
    • Head economist — Irina Germackaya, room 219 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-23-40.
    • Chief Accountant — Nadezhda Bugaeva, room 203 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 369-95-77.
    • Leading engineer on patent work — Mikhail Tuzhikov, room 225 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-24-60.
    • Leading engineer for labor protection — Tamara Silich, administrative and laboratory building, phone 266-28-33.

     

    Research divisions

    Department of Neurology

    • Head of the Department — Sergei Likhachev, doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, room 305 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-85-41.

    Laboratory of clinical pathophysiology of nervous system

    • Head of the Laboratory — Natalia Nechepurenko , doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, room 509 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-88-72.

    Department of Neurosurgery

    • Head of the Department — Arnold Smeyanovich doctor of Medical Sciences, academician, room 436 (clinical housing), phone 369-88-90.

    CLINICAL DEPARTMENTS

    Department of extrabudgetary activities

    • Head of Department – Anna Bliznyuk, room 117 (administrative and laboratory building), phone. 267-27-03
    • Reception of paid services (for citizens of the Republic of Belarus): phone 267-12-40, 267-52-10
    • The registry of paid services (for foreign nationals): phone 267-27-03, 266-25-00

    Out-patient department

    • Neurologist (Head of the Department) - Maia Schurevich, Candidate of Medical Sciences, room 106 (clinical housing), phone 369-89-60.
    • Reception for the patients with referrals — phone 369-90-39.

     

    HOSPITAL

    Admission department

    • Admission department for adults — phone 396-52-21.
    • Admission department for children — phone 369-96-98.
    • Neurologist (Head of Department) - Nina Kopytskaya, room 104 (clinical housing), phone 369-79-52.

    Neurological department №1

    • Neurologist (Head of Department) - Tatyana Gvisch, room 214 (clinical housing), phone 369-76-78.

    Neurological department №2

    • Neurologist (Head of Department) - Tatiana Korbut, candidate of Medical Sciences, room 228 (clinical housing), phone 369-86-43.

    Neurological department №3

    • Neurologist (Head of Department) - Chernuha Tatiana, candidate of Medical Sciences, room 606 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-40-43.

    Neurological department №4 (for children)

    • Neurologist (Head of Department) – Svetlana Belaya, room 342 (clinical housing), phone 369-79-35.

    Neurosurgical Department №1

    • Neurosurgeon (Head of Department) - Vitaly Smeyanovich, Candidate of Medical Sciences, room 426 (clinical housing), phone 369-94-03.

    Neurosurgical department №2

    • Neurosurgeon (Head of Department) - Andrew Schemelеv, room 524 (clinical housing), phone 369-79-44.

    Neurosurgical Department №3 (for children)

    • Neurosurgeon (Head of Department) - Michael Talabaev, candidate of Medical Sciences, room 311 (clinical housing), phone 369-79-50.

    Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care №1

    • Physician-anesthesiologist (Head of Department) - Gennady Rakot, room 109 (operating module), phone 369-93-20.

    Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care №2 (for children)

    • Physician-anesthesiologist (Head of Department) - Paul Kozich, room 152 (operating module), phone 369-87-42.

    Endovascular Department

    • Medical X-ray endovascular surgery (Head of Cabinet) - Dmitry Kabirov, room 117 (operating module), phone 369-77-41.

    Operating unit

    • Neurosurgeon (head of the operating unit) – Vladimir Bulgak, room 209 (operating module), phone 369-79-22.

    AUXILIARY MEDICAL DIAGNOSTIC UNITS

    Cabinet for transfusiological care

    • Physician-transfusiologist (Head of Cabinet) – Elena Leus, room 432 (operating module).

    Clinical and Diagnostic Laboratory (with emergency laboratory)

    • Laboratory diagnosis Physician (Head of Department) - Olga Branevich, room 507 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 396-52-28.

    Department of Ultrasound Diagnostics

    • Physician ultrasound diagnostics (Head of Department) – Nataliya Chernenko, room 404 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-90-47.

    Department of functional diagnostics

    • Functional diagnostic (Head of Department) - Galina Ovsyankina, candidate of Medical Sciences, room 141 (clinical housing), phone 369-78-49.

    Department of pathology

    • The physician-pathologist (Head of Department) - Sergei Bezzubik, assistant professor, candidate of Medical Sciences

    The X-ray department

    • radiologist (Head of Department) - Alexander Antonenko, room 126 (clinical housing), phone 369-78-96.

     

    Physiotherapy department

    • Head of department, physiotherapist – Galina Zobnina, candidate of Medical Sciences, room 307 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-44-54.

    Pharmacy store

    • Pharmacist (head of the pharmacy store) – Larisa Chystaya, room 410 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 267-32-94.

     

    Central sterilization department

    • Nurse (senior) – Alla Korennaya, (operating module).

     

    HOUSEHOLD AND SERVICE WORKERS

    Maintenance and service of automated control systems

    • Head of Service – Maxim Radchenko, room 320 (administrative and laboratory building), phone 266-28-35

    Department of Logistics

    • Head of Logistics - Arthur Kaspiarovich, phone 266-28-32

    Household service

    • The head of the economic service - Eugene Danilchik, (administrative and laboratory building) room 107, phone 267-26-11.

    Contacts how to get to the Center

    Address: Republic of Belarus, 220114, Minsk, 24 F. Skoriny

    Paid services: +375 17 267-12-40; +375 17 267-52-10

    Desk (for the patients with referrals): +375 17 369-90-39

    Information desk: +375 17 369-77-32

    E-mail: ninh@mail.ru

    Яндекс.Метрика